Followers

Peacock flower

Common name: Peacock Flower, Pride of Barbados, Dwarf poinciana
Botanical name: Caesalpinia pulcherrima    Family: Caesalpiniaceae (Gulmohar family)
Posted under Mellow Yellow Monday #103

7 comments:

  1. Wow!! I've never seen this flower. It's beautiful....my mom liked this snap too.

    Happy MYM :).

    ReplyDelete
  2. So pretty and graceful. Happy MYM.

    Liz @ MLC

    ReplyDelete
  3. That is really an exotic and beautiful flower. Does it only come in yellow - and does i have a fragrance?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Gorgeous!

    Hope you can drop by to peek at myentry, thank you!

    ReplyDelete
  5. What a gorgeous photo!

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for visiting. I genuinely value the feedback I receive. If you can spare some time, let me know what you think.

Subscribe and get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Cranium Bolts on Facebook


Cranium Bolts Photography