In case you've missed my previous posts, you can catch up by clicking the button below.

Twisted

Posted for Thursday Challenge theme - CURVED (Bent, Rippled, Coiled, Spiraling, Twisted,...)

Dove Orchid

Common name: Dove Orchid, Holy Ghost Orchid
Botanical name: Peristeria elata
Did you notice the dove sitting in the nest?
Posted for Camera Critters Meme

Red bugs

Capturing this picture was extremely difficult as these red bugs were constantly active, and zipping around at good speed.
Posted for Ruby Tuesday

Duranta erecta - Sky Flower

Common name: Sky flower, Golden Dew Drop, Pigeon Berry 
Posted under Green Monday