Followers

Natal Grass

Common name: Natal Grass, Ruby grass, Rose Natal grass
Botanical name: Melinis repens    Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Posted under Ruby Tuesday

9 comments:

  1. Stunning somehow reminds me soft cotton candy...Happy V day

    ReplyDelete
  2. What a wonderful grass! I have never seen anything like it. I will publish a new photo in my Ruby Tuesday entry to show ours (in Sweden, Scandinavia) :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Wonderful, and how perfect for Ruby Tuesday.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Oh, so pretty! I love those flowers, reminds me of firecrackers.

    Happy almost Wordless Wednesday...hope you stop by and say hi. I'm also a new follower!
    http://goobergrapemonkeyman.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. How did I miss this beautiful shot....it almost sparkles!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. wow most beautiful flowers

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for visiting. I genuinely value the feedback I receive. If you can spare some time, let me know what you think.

Cranium Bolts on Facebook


Cranium Bolts Photography