Bonjour & Welcome

Pictures displayed in this blog should not be copied or reproduced in any form without my written permission. If you are interested in using any picture, contact me.

Natal Grass

Common name: Natal Grass, Ruby grass, Rose Natal grass
Botanical name: Melinis repens    Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Posted under Ruby Tuesday

Budding beauty


On my weekend photo walk, I bumped into some photogenic folks clad in khaki short pants, white shirts and black caps. They belong to a right-wing Hindu nationalist organization called RSS. I shot this while the RSS cadres were busy performing their daily drill. 

Alphabe-Thursday - Q for Quail eggs

Quails are small, plump terrestrial birds. Quail eggs are considered a delicacy in many countries. I liked the spotted texture of the eggs. Posted under Alphabe-Thursday's Letter Q

Subscribe and get every new post delivered to your Inbox.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Cranium Bolts on Facebook

Cranium Bolts Photography