Pictures displayed in this blog should not be copied or reproduced in any form without my written permission. If you are interested in using or buying any of the images - contact me at toshiju at gmail dot com.

Followers

Donkey Tail


Botanical Name: Sedum morganianum
Common Names: Burro's tail or Donkey tail
More Info

20 comments:

  1. Wow - what a great picture!!! Thanks for linking up!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Dear Praveen Kumar,

      Are you and MM Enterprises bots? I have been observing you posting comments on all my post with a gap of 1 minute. I am unable to interpret this coincidence. Would you be kind enough to throw some light on this?

      Delete
  2. stumbled onto your blog via the blog hop and just wanted to leave you a little blog luv! Def enjoyed reading this post!! new follower!

    http://infinitelifefitness.com
    http://mscomposure.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. nice picture buddy,whts this is a vegetable or fruit?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. These are fleshy leaves of the succulent plant.

      Delete
  4. Exiting and interesting plant! Well done for the theme!
    :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Love the detail and the color, simply stunning! Thank you for sharing!

    ReplyDelete
  6. I love these interesting succulents. There is a San Francisco nursery that carries about a hundred varieties of these interesting plants....the Pacific coast has a ground cover called the ice plant that is interesting to walk on...strange texture under your feet.

    Headed home in only twelve days. I think I am finally crying a bit less.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Very interesting. I love the greens in this!

    ReplyDelete
  8. That is beautiful and so unique! You took a wonderful shot of it too.

    ReplyDelete
  9. Thanks for the FANTASTIC post! This information is really good and thanks a ton for sharing it. I am looking forward desperately for the next post of yours.
    Writing UK

    ReplyDelete
  10. Nice information, valuable and excellent design, as share good stuff with good ideas and concepts, lots of great information and inspiration, both of which I need, thanks to offer such a helpful information here.
    Hire Writing Service

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for visiting. I genuinely value the feedback I receive. If you can spare some time, let me know what you think.

Cranium Bolts on Facebook


Cranium Bolts Photography